Personal information is data that is used to identify a living person. Twister Digital Media, owners of UltimateThemes.co.uk, deem the privacy of data held vital and will do its upmost to protect the users information held.

The purpose of the UltimateThemes.co.uk Privacy Policy is to inform you of the following:

• The information gathered about you
• How your data will be used
• Who we disclose your information too
• How you can make choices of how we use the information

General Information

When you register with UltimateThemes.co.uk, your personal information will be accumulated, processed, stored and used by Twister Digital Media and partner organisation, PayPal UK who process payments on behalf of the organisation.

Information gathered about you

Registration

Personal data: When you register to UltimateThemes.co.uk, we will ask you to provide your name, email address and password.  The information gathered will be placed into your own personal profile.  Consequently, once the initial registration has taken place, we will request you to provide optional information to complete your own personal profile.  This optional information aims to capture your geo location and demographic data including age, occupation and interests etc.

When developing the registration process, Ultimate Themes or our partner organisation may ask you for additional information to include in your personal profile. This may include sensitive data including ethnic origin, health, criminal allegations and convictions e.g. fraud. This information will only be taken with your consent as and when required.

This information will only be shared with organisations and brands within the Twister Digital Media umbrella and its partnered organisation.

Buying a product

When purchasing a web template from Ultimate Themes, you will be required to provide your full name, email address, address, postcode and payment method. We reserve the right to increase the amount of information required during this process.

Your information will be retained for as long as is permitted by law or by criminal or financial organisations including tax purposes.

Cookies

When your specified web browsers accesses a website like UltimateThemes.co.uk, multiple cookies (small text files) are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Twister Digital Media will place cookies on the Ultimate Themes website. Any partner organisations of who place cookies on the website with be authorised by the holding company.

Cookies are distributed on the website to conduct the following actions:

• Tell us the journey e.g. search engine, online advertisement, web referral etc by which you arrived at the Ultimate Themes website.
• Track your transactions when you make a purchase on the website.
• Keep you logged in to your account by retaining your username and password information.
• Allow us to display your account information as per the choices made on your account.
• Remember the options you have selected whilst logged in e.g. Wishlist
• Allow integration with social media channels such as Facebook, Twitter and Google + etc
• Provide you with offers based on what you search for on UltimateThemes.co.uk and any purchases you make from the website.

In addition, if you visit the Ultimate Themes website and do not register, a cookie will be placed upon your visit to our website. Subsequently, you will be presented with advertising for the brand on other websites that you visit. The advertising is intended to encourage you to return to our website and register and/ or undertake a purchase.

We reserve the right to include cookies on Ultimate Themes website which allow third party advertisers to present you with online marketing material based on your interests and browsing activity. To understand more about the cookies and how they are used, please visit https://ico.org.uk/for_organisations/privacy_and_electronic_communications/the_guide/cookies

We believe the cookies you encounter on Ultimate Themes are necessary to perform the functions that you wish to use the organisations service.

To learn how to manage and remove cookies, please go to www.allaboutcookies.org.
NOTE: If you decide to reject cookies, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the UltimateThemes.co.uk website.

Sharing your information

Ultimate Themes reserves the right to share your information from time to time. Each organisation that your information is shared with will have its own privacy policy so please check with each organisation.

Ultimate Themes will only share your information with organisations that will enhance your experience on the website and it is requested that your information is removed from their data houses as soon as possible whilst ensuring all data is kept confidential.

As a purchaser of Ultimate Theme templates, you are required to register your charge card (credit card/ debit card and/ or PayPal email address) on the brand website. As a result, you hereby authorise Ultimate Themes to disclose your financial information to transactional service providers to complete your transaction. As a result of providing your financial data, you are entitled to receive transactional information relating to purchases made using payment facility.
Your personal data may be disclosed by the brand or by an organisation/ commercial entity processing your data on our behalf, when compelled to do so by law or at the request of authorities of who require its disclosure.

Security

UltimateThemes is committed to protecting your personal data. All data you provide is stored in secure servers and access to this data is restricted. No computer system is 100% secure but the measures place by the brand ensures the likelihood of security problems is limited.

Access to your personal “My dashboard” is password-protected for your privacy and security. Whilst we try to do our best to protect your personal information, you are advised to undertake the following advice to protect yourself.

• Keep your password and personal details including financial information from others.
• Ensure no-one else has access to your account details
• Log out of “My Dashboard” when your account is not in use

Editing account and mailing information

When you sign up to the Ultimate Themes website either via registration or to receiving a newsletter, we will send you information about our products and services. From time to time, we may send you information from our partners that we feel is of interest to you.

You do reserve the right to opt out of emails simply sending a direct message to support@ultimatethemes.co.uk.

Some communications are integral and legally required as part of the Ultimate Themes service. These communications cannot be opted out from unless a specified request is made in writing and sent to support@ultimatethemes.co.uk.

These communications cover, amongst other things, changes to the brand service and your actual or potential transactions with UltimateThemes.

Access to personal data information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you, the customer, the right to access your personal data housed by the organisation (Ultimate Themes) In accordance with this, we reserve the right to charge a fee if you ask us to provide you with the data housed.

Changes to this privacy statement

This Privacy Policy is correct as of 01/01/2015

Registered details

Twister Digital Media Limited is a company registered in England and Wales. Company registration number 8701198 and its registered address as Coventry, CV1 5BQ, United Kingdom. VAT number: 197531083

If you have any further questions about this privacy policy you can contact UltimateThemes.co.uk on the information below.
E: support@ultimatethemes.co.uk

Any Questions?

Choose your currency:

Close
Converted prices are for reference only - all orders are charged in £ Pounds Sterling (£) GBP.
  • GBPPounds Sterling (£)